Background
[…] Q2. January - March 6,916 2,984 774 141,803 4,561 2,323 627 98,130 11,477 5,307 1,401 239,933
Q3. April - June
Q4. July - September
Total 14,878 7,053 1,293 141,803 9,876 5,043 1,163 98,130 24,754 12,096 2,456 239,933

References

  1. "Victims of Criminal Activity: U Nonimmigrant Status". U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services. 2016-07-28. Retrieved 2017-04-08.
  2. "I-192, Application for Advance Permission to Enter as a Nonimmigrant". U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (official website). Retrieved February 9, 2019.
  3. 8 CFR 245.24(b)(2)(i) and (ii)
  4. "I-693, Report of Medical Examination and Vaccination Record". U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services. Retrieved 2017-04-08.
  5. "Instructions for I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status" (PDF). Department of Homeland Security: U. S. Citizenship and Immigration Services. Retrieved 2017-04-08.
  6. 8 CFR 245.24(d)(5)
  7. 8 CFR Section 245.24(a)
  8. 8 CFR 245.24(a)
  9. INA 245(m); 8 CFR 245.24
  10. INA 245(m)
  11. Hansi Lo Wang (2016-01-20).